Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Webster Staff 2022-2023

Leadership Team

Mr J. Jackson

Principal

EFS Champion

Ms S. Rauf

Head of School

EFS Champion

 Mrs C. Wain

School Business Manager

EFS Champion

Miss H. Phelan

EYFS Lead

Year 3P

Mrs S. Stroker

Maths Lead

Year 5S

Miss AM. Allen

ECT & Student Lead

Year 6A

Miss L. Reburn

Teacher in Charge

Resource Provision

EFS Champion

Mrs A. Hall

SENDCo

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Mr N. Proudlock

Safeguarding &

Welfare Lead

Pastoral Team

Admin and Pastoral Team

Mrs Pauline Wyatt

Administrator

Mrs Jacquie Cheetham

Administrator

Mrs Hannah MIlls

Family Support Worker

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Miss C. Wingfield

Behaviour Mentor

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Mrs J. Miller

Play Therapist &

Pastoral Mentor

 

Teachers: EYFS & KS1

Mrs E. Colino Vega

Nursery

Miss N. Essat

Reception E

Mrs S. Shirtcliffe

Reception S

Miss I. Jamal

Year 1J

Mrs N. Wright

Year 1W

Miss S. Ahmed

Year 2A

Miss R. Clark

Year 2C

Mrs G. Nuttall

Year 2N

 

Teachers: KS2 & PPA

Miss L. Sims

Year 3S

Mrs L. Haider

Year 4H

Mrs I. Sajid

Year 4S

Mr W. Ahmed

Year 5A

Miss O. Davies

Year 5D

Mr D. Bruton

Year 6B

Miss E. Roche

Year 6R

Mr W. Penney

PPA Teacher

Mr S. Tomlins

PPA Teacher

EFS Champion

Miss E. West

PPA Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss A. Tuck

Reception E

Mrs P. Sutton 

Reception S

Miss L. Ahmed

Year 1W

Miss Z. Zadi

Year 2

Miss K. Roberts

Year 2

Mrs S. Bailey

Year 3P

 Mrs A. Kayum

Year 3S

Miss R. Miah

Year 4H

Miss S. Worthington

Year 4K

Mrs L. Uddin 

Year 5A

Miss H. Foggo

Year 5H

Miss R. Royle-Mckenley

Year 5S

Miss S. Akhtar

Year 6A

Mrs J. Gatley

Year 6B

Miss H. Sheikh-Hussein

Year 6R

Mrs S. Sharif

Rainbow Rooms

Miss N. Fuentes Gamiz

Spanish Language Assistant

 Miss J. Ologundudu

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mr P. O'Connor

Intervention Teaching Assistant 

Miss E. Peters

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Nessa

Maternity Leave

Lunchtime Organisers

Fiona Jones

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Maternity Leave

Rashida Watson

Sahra Mohamed

Ousman Manga

Muna Segulle

Anila Lyas

Chantell Secka

Site Management Team

Sam Cisse

Site Manager

Vishwanaden Cournadin

Cleaner in Charge

Rashida Watson

Diane Hutchinson

 

Kitchen Staff

Claire Ninian

Gaynor Hutchinson

Sarah Andor

Lauren  Mc Connachie

Angela Quinn

Juliana Diawo

Amanda Cumberbatch

Visiting Teachers/ Therapists

Chris Hough

Drum & Percussion

 Tutor

Chris Maddon

Guitar Tutor

Dave Hulston

Artist in Education

Joe Yankey

Steel Pan Tutor

Eleanor Pickford

Mainstream Speech

and Language 

Therapist

Charlotte Coen

Resource Provision

Speech and

Therapist