Webster Staff 2023-2024
Leadership Team
Ms S. Rauf Principal DSL |
Miss H. Phelan Vice Principal DSL |
Miss AM. Allen Assistant Vice Principal Year 6A |
||||
|
|
|
Mrs C. Wain School Business Manager Pastoral Team
|
Mr N. Proudlock Safeguarding Lead- DSL Pastoral Team
|
|
Miss L. Reburn SENDCo Teacher in Charge of Resource Provision Mental Health Lead |
Mrs S. Stroker Maths Lead Maternity Leave
|
||
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|
|
Admin and Pastoral Team
Mrs Pauline Wyatt Administrator
|
Mrs Jacquie Cheetham Administrator
|
Mrs Hannah Mills Family Support Worker Pastoral Team DSL |
Miss C. Wingfield Behaviour Mentor Pastoral Team
|
Mrs Juliette Miller Play Therapist & Pastoral Mentor
|
|
Teachers: EYFS & KS1
Miss O. Davies Nursery |
Mrs A. Kendrick Reception C |
Mrs S. Shirtcliffe Reception S |
Miss I. Jamal Year 1J |
||
Mrs N. Wright Year 1W |
Miss S. Ahmed Year 2A |
Miss R. Clark Year 2C |
Mrs G. Nuttall Maternity Leave |
|
Teachers: KS2 & PPA
Miss K. Haarburger Year 3H |
Mr C. Mallon Year 3M |
Miss J. Cannon Year 3Z |
|
Miss A. Blackburn Year 4B |
Ms L. Haider Year 4H |
Miss S. Walton Year 4W |
Mr W. Ahmed Year 5A |
Miss Z. Rahman Year 5R |
Miss AM. Allen Year 6A Assistant Vice Principal |
Mr D. Bruton Year 6B |
Miss E. Roche Year 6R |
|
|
|
Mrs J. Wordsworth SEND Provision Teacher |
Mr S. Tomlins PPA Teacher
|
Mr W. Penney PPA Teacher
|
Miss E. West PPA Teacher
|
Mrs S. McGeady Teacher (Maternity Leave) |
|
Teaching Assistants
|
Miss W. Elmehrek Nursery |
Mrs S. Choudhury Reception C |
Mrs P. Sutton Reception S |
Miss R. Miah Year 1J |
|
|
Miss K. Roberts Year 2A |
Miss Z. Zadi Year 2C |
Mrs S. Bailey Year 3H |
Miss E. Bartley Year 3M |
|
Mrs K. Nessa Year 3Z |
Mrs L. Uddin Year 4 |
Miss E. Green Year 5A |
Miss S. Worthington Year 5R |
|
|
|
Mrs S. Akhtar Year 6A |
Mrs J. Gatley Year 6B |
Miss H. Sheikh- Hussein Year 6R |
Miss R. Royle- McKenley Maternity Leave |
|
|
Mr P. O'Connor Intervention Teaching Assistant |
Miss E. Peters Intervention Teaching Assistant |
Miss L. Ahmed Reading/ INA lead |
Miss J. Ologundudu SEND Teaching Assistant |
|
|
Mrs A. Hamid SEND Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N. Duxbury Rainbow Rooms Teaching Assistant |
Mr S. Lipnitski Rainbow Rooms Teaching Assistant |
Ms V. Amador Spanish Language Assistant |
Lunchtime Organisers
Rashida Watson |
Sahra Mohamed |
Ousman Manga |
Muna Segulle |
Anila Lyas |
Chantell Secka |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
Site Management Team
Sam Cisse |
|
Rashida Watson |
Diane Jackson |
||
Site Manager |
Kitchen Staff
Claire Ninian |
Gaynor Hutchinson |
Sarah Andor |
Lauren McConnachie |
Angela Quinn |
Juliana Diawo |
Amanda Cumberbatch |
Visiting Teachers/ Therapists
Chris Hough Drum & Percussion Tutor |
Chris Maddon Guitar Tutor |
Dave Hulston Artist in Education |
Joe Yankey Steel Pan Tutor |
|