Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Members of Staff: 2021-2022

Leadership Team

Mr J. Jackson

Principal

EFS Champion

Ms. S Rauf

Head of School

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Mrs Clair Wain

School Business Manager 

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Miss H. Phelan

EYFS Lead

Year 3P

Mrs S. Stroker

KS2 Maths Lead

Year 5S

Miss E. West

KS1 English Lead

(Maternity Leave)

Miss B. Duckworth

KS2 English Lead

Year 6D

 

 Miss AM. Allen

NQT & Student/ Volunteer Lead

Year 6A

Mr N. Proudlock

Safeguarding and Welfare Officer

Pastoral Team

Mrs A. Hall

SENDCo

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Miss L. Reburn

Teacher in Charge of Resource Provision 

EFS Champion

Admin and Pastoral Team

 

Mrs Pauline Wyatt

Administrator

Mrs Jacquie Cheetham

Administrator

Mrs Jackie Murray

Family Support Worker

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

 

Miss C. Wingfield

Behaviour Mentor

Pastoral Team

EFS Champion

Mrs Juliette Miller

Play Therapist and Pastoral Mentor

 
Teachers

Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1

 
 

 Miss E. Colino

Nursery

(Maternity Leave)

Mrs I. Sajid

Nursery

Miss N. Essat

Reception E 

Mrs N. Shirtcliffe

Reception S 

 

Miss E. Shaw

Year 1S

Mrs L. Haider

Year 1H

Miss N. Wright

Year 1W

 Mrs G. Nuttall

Year 2N

Miss I. Jamal

Year 2J 

 

 

Key Stage 2 and PPA

 
 

Miss L. Sims

Year 3S

Miss S. Forshaw

Year 4F

Miss M. Kalantzi

Year 4K

Miss E. Roche

Year 4R

 

 
 

Mr D. Bruton

Year 5B

Mrs H. Howells

Year 5H

Miss C. Perry 

Year 6P

Mr W. Penney

PPA Teacher

 

 

Mr S. Tomlins 

PPA Teacher

EFS Champion

Mrs E. Ridley

Teacher

Maternity Leave

Miss B. Mohammed

PPA Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

   
 

Mrs H. Mills

Rainbow Rooms

Mrs S. Sharif

Rainbow Rooms

Miss J. Murphy

Nursery

 Miss R. Nazari-Nouri

Reception E

Mrs P. Sutton

Reception S

 
   
 

Miss L. Ahmed

Year 1E

Miss K. Roberts

Year 1H

Miss H. Foggo

Year 2N

  Mrs S. Bailey

Year 3P

Miss H. Sheikh-Hussein

 Year 3S

 
 

Mrs B. Kurzak 

4F

Miss R. Royle- McKenley

Year 4K

Miss R. Miah

Year 4R

Ms. K. Nessa

Year 5B

Mrs L. Uddin 

Year 5H

   

Miss S. Worthington

Year 6A

Ms S. Akhtar

Year 6D

Mrs J. Gatley 

Year 6S

Miss E. Duckworth

SEND Teaching  Assistant

 Miss E. Bernard

SEND Teaching Assistant

   
 

Miss Z. Al Jeddal

SEND Teaching Assistant 

Miss N. Fuentes Gamiz 

Spanish Language Assistant

Miss E. Peters

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Miss B. Blanco Rodriguez

Intervention Teaching Assistant 

  

 

 

                                                      

Lunchtime Organisers

Fiona Jones

Senior Lunchtime Organiser 

Rashida Watson 

Sahra Mohamed Anila Lyas

Muna Segulle

Ousman Manga Chantell Secka

 

Site Management Team       
   

Nathan Byron

Site Manager

Mr Vishwanaden Cournadin

Cleaner in charge

 Rashida Watson 

 

Diane Hutchinson

 

                                                                                                                                                        

Kitchen Staff

 

  Claire Ninian

 Gaynor Hutchinson  Sarah Andor  Angela Quinn  Juliana Diawuo  Amanda Cumberbatch

 

 

Visiting Teachers

 

 

Chris Hough

Drum and Percussion Tutor

Chris Maddon 

Guitar Tutor

Dave Hulston

Artist in Education

Joe Yankey

Steel Band Tutor