Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Members of Staff: 2018-2019 

Leadership

Mr J. Jackson

Principal

Miss S. Rauf

Head of School 

Mrs Clair Wain

School Business Manager 

          

Miss H. Phelan

EYFS Lead

Year 2P

Miss S. Loftus

KS2 Maths Lead

Year 6L

Miss A. Allsopp

KS2 English Lead

Year 5A

Miss AM. Allen

KS1 Maths Lead

Year 6A

Miss E. West

KS1 English Lead

Year 2W

Mrs J. Lane

Safeguarding and Welfare Officer

Mr N. Proudlock

Safeguarding and Welfare Officer

Mrs L. France 

SENDCo

PPA Teacher 

Mr A. Fairless

Teacher in Charge of

Resource Provision 

Mr Jason Parker

Site Manager

 

Mrs Pauline Wyatt

Administrator

Mrs Jacquie Cheetham

Administrator

Mrs Jackie Murray

Family Support Worker

 

 
Teachers

 

Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1

 

 
 

 Miss E. Colino

Nursery Teacher

Miss N. Essat

Reception E

Mrs J. Miller

Reception MS 

 Mrs N. Shirtcliffe

Reception MS

Ms AM. Brizuela-Kozlowski

Year 1F 

 

 Mrs L. Haider

Year 1H

Mrs G. Nuttall

Year 1N

Miss E. Duckworth

Year 2D

Miss S. Beddows

KS1 Maths Lead

PPA (Maternity Leave) 

 

 

Key Stage 2 and PPA

   
 

Miss K. Atkinson

Year 3A

Miss L. Reburn

Year 3RE

Miss E. Roche

Year 3RO

Miss S. Hussein

Year 4H

Miss I. Jamal

Year 4J

 

 
 

Mrs A. Hall

Year 4HA

Mr D. Bruton

Year 5B

Mr S. Tomlins

PPA Teacher 

Mr W. Penney

PPA Teacher

Miss C. Perry 

Intervention Teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

   
 

Mrs H. Mills

Rainbow Rooms

Mrs S. Sharif

Rainbow Rooms

Ms K. Nessa

Rainbow Rooms

 Mrs P. Sutton

Nursery

Mrs A. Wainwright

Reception MS 

 
 

 

 
 

Miss C. Garland

Reception E

Miss L. Ahmed

Year 1F

  Miss K. Roberts

Year 1H

Mrs S. Alman

Year 1N

 

 

 

 

 Miss N. Fuentes

Year 2P

Mrs E. Swistowska

Year 2W

 Mrs L. Uddin 

Year 3

Miss L. Deasy

Year 3

Miss M. Kalantzi

Year 4HA

 
   
 

 Mrs S. Bailey

Year 4HU 

 Mrs B. Kurzak

Year 4J

Miss X. Arnold

Year 5A

Miss H. Sheikh-Hussein

Year 5B

Miss S.Worthington

Year 6A

 
   
 

Mrs J. Gatley

Year 6L

Mr N. Proudlock 

Intervention TA

Miss C. Wingfield

Behaviour Mentor

 Miss E. Duckworth

SEND Teaching  Assistant

Miss G. Dixon

 SEND Teaching

Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 Miss B. Mohamed

SEND Teaching Assistant

                                                      

Lunchtime Organisers

 

Fiona Everett-Jones

Senior Lunchtime Organiser 

Rashida Watson 

Lunchtime Organiser & Cleaner

Adrian Edwards

Jenny Kaur Landa

Ghuffran Al Eaeady Shiny Patta Ousman Manga

                                                   

 

 Cleaners

                                                                                                  

       
   

 Mr Vishwanaden Cournadin

Cleaner in Charge  

 Mr Janusz Pawelczyk

    Cleaner

   

                                                                                                                                                        

Kitchen Staff

 

     

 

 

 Gaynor Hutchinson Claire Ninian  Sarah Andor  Beverley Parke  
         

 

 

 Angela Quinn  Juliana Diawuo Amanda Cumberbatch    

 

 

Visiting Teachers

 

   
 

 

Chris Hough

Drum and Percussion Tutor

 

Rob Goodwin

Guitar Tutor

Dave Hulston

Artist in Education

Joe Yankey

Steel Band Tutor